ANC Gauteng Legislature
Caucus Members

Caucus Members

OFFICE BEARERS

Chairperson: L M Maseko
Main Members: D U Moiloa
B T Hlongwa
J M Mofokeng
N Nkomo Ralehoko
V W Mbatha

CHAIRPERSONS SUBCOMITTEE

Chairperson: N Nkomo-Ralehoko
Main Members: L M Maseko
D U Moiloa
V W Mbatha
C G Tsotetsi
R S Letwaba
S V Khumalo
M A Mgcina
M P Chueu
J Khawe
E S Nkosi-Malobane
L J Lasindwa
M F Bopape
T W Nkabinde
N Sikakane
E V Magerman
J H Boers
S J Makama
N Nhlapo

PROGRAMMING SUBCOMITTEE
Chairperson: L M Maseko
Main Members: D U Moiloa
N Nkomo-Ralehoko
B T Hlongwa
D Z S Senokoanyane

Alternate Members: V W Mbatha
J M Mofokeng
R A Mogale

RULES SUBCOMITTEE
Chairperson: L M Maseko
Main Members: D U Moiloa
N Nkomo-Ralehoko
V W Mbatha
B T Hlongwa
J M Mofokeng
D Z S Senokoanyane

Alternate Member: A R Mogale

PRIVILEGES AND ETHICS STANDING SUBCOMITTEE
Chairperson: D U Moiloa
Main Members: B T Hlongwa
R S Letwaba

AGRICULTURE & RURAL DEVELOPMENT SUBCOMITTEE
Chairperson: N Sikakane
Main Members: M F Madlala
N C Ndaba
A M Moeng

Alternate Member: R S Letwaba

SUBCOMITTEE ON THE SCRUTINY OF SUBORDINATE LEGISLATION

Chairperson: R S Letwaba
Main Members: S Ngwenya
T Magagula
J Pekane

Alternate Member: E S Nkosi-Malobane

COMMUNITY SAFETY SUBCOMITTEE

Chairperson: J Khawe
Main Members: J N Pekane
H M Z Mmemezi
J M Mofokeng

Alternate Member: J H Boers

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT SUBCOMITTEE
Chairperson: M A Mgcina
Main Members: J N Pekane
M Tlou
T Magagula

Alternate Member: N L Nhlapo

EDUCATION SUBCOMITTEE

Chairperson: E S Nkosi-Malobane
Main Members: R A Mogale
N Moerane
M E Xayiya

Alternate Member: S V Khumalo

FINANCE SUBCOMITTEE

Chairperson: S V Khumalo
Main Members: V W Mbatha
M E Radebe
R A Mogale
S Ngwenya

Alternate Member: C G Tsotetsi

HEALTH SUBCOMITTEE

Chairperson: M F Bopape
Main Members: V W Mbatha
N C Ndaba
M Tlou

Alternate Member: M A Mgcina

INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT SUBCOMITTEE

Chairperson: J H Boers
Main Members: H M Z Mmemezi
J M Mofokeng
N Moerane
Alternate Member: E V Magerman

LOCAL GOVERMENT AND HOUSING SUBCOMITTEE

Chairperson: E V Magerman
Main Members: N P Masepe
F M Madlala
T Magagula
Alternate Member: N Sikakane

OVERSIGHT SUBCOMITTEE ON THE PREMIER’S OFFICE & THE LEGISLATURE (OCPOL)

Chairperson: C G Tsotetsi
Main Members: B T Hlongwa
M E Xayiya
N Moerane
Alternate Member: L J Lasindwa

Chairperson: L J Lasindwa
Main Members: M Tlou
R A Mogale
N P Masepe

Alternate Members: J Khawe

ROADS & TRANPORT SUBCOMITTEE

Chairperson: T W Nkabinde
Main Members: R N Ndzuta
N P Masepe
M E Xayiya

Alternate Member: M P Chueu

STANDING SUBCOMITTEE ON PUBLIC ACCOUNTS (SCOPA)

Chairperson: S J Makama
Main Members: R N Ndzuta
M E Radebe
D Z S Senokoanyane
V W Mbatha

Alternate Member: T W Nkabinde

SPORT, RECREATION, ARTS & CULTURE SUBCOMITTEE

Chairperson: N L Nhlapo
Main Members: D Z S Senokoanyane
S Ngwenya
A M Moeng

Alternate Member: S J Makama

SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT

Chairperson: M P Chueu
Main Members: F M Madlala
A Moeng
N C Ndaba

Alternate Member: M F Bopape